JOIN OUR ARTIST COMMUNITY

Privacy Policy

PRIVACY STATEMENT

20 June 2022

 

Your privacy is of great importance to The Creator Entrepreneur.

We, therefore, adhere to the privacy law. This means that your data is safe with us and that we always use it properly. In this privacy statement, we explain what we do at the www.sonjasmalheer.com service with information that we learn about you.

 

If you have any questions, or if you want to know exactly what we keep track of you, please contact The Creator Entrepreneur.

The person in charge can be reached by e-mail at [email protected] or by phone +31 638 246 671

 

Statistics and profiling

We keep statistics about the use of our service. We use these statistics to improve our service to, for example, only show relevant information. We may combine your personal data to learn more about you. Of course, we will respect your privacy at all times.

If you do not want this, you can always report this to us. For this, we use your e-mail address. We do this on the basis of your permission.

 

Contact form and Newsletter

With the contact form, you can ask us questions or make requests.

For this, we use your e-mail address. We do this on the basis of your permission. We keep this information until we are sure that you are satisfied with our response.

You can subscribe to our newsletter. Here you can read news, tips, and information about our products and services. You can cancel this subscription at any time. Every newsletter contains an unsubscribe link. Your email address will be automatically added to the list of subscribers. This data will be kept until you cancel the subscription.

 

Advertisement

We would like to send you advertising about offers and new products or services. This is what we do by email.

You can object to this advertising at any time. Every email contains an unsubscribe link.

 

Location data

Sometimes it is necessary for our service www.sonjasmalheer.com to find out where you are. We will then ask separately whether we may know this and only if you give permission, we will receive this information.

For this service, we use the navigation and location software on your phone, tablet, or computer. We have no control over what the creators of this software (such as Google Maps) do with it. So always read their privacy statements.

 

Provision to other companies or institutions

With the exception of the partners mentioned above, we will under no circumstances give your personal data to other companies or institutions, unless we are legally obliged to do so (for example, if the police require this in the event of a suspicion of a crime). Our service includes social media buttons. With this, the administrators of these services collect your personal data.

 

Cookies

Our service uses cookies. Cookies are small files in which we can store information so that you do not have to fill it in every time. But we can also see that you visit us again.

When you visit our service for the first time, we show a notification with an explanation about cookies. We will hereby ask for your consent to the use of these cookies. You can disable the placing of cookies via your browser, but some things of our service will no longer work properly.

 

Security

The security of personal data is of great importance to us. To protect your privacy, we take the following measures:

After receipt, the data is stored in a separate, protected system. We use secure connections (Secure Sockets Layer or SSL) with which all information between you and our website is protected when you enter personal data.

Information about the processing

The controller processes the following personal data:

-First name

-Last name

-Email address

-Address details

-Phone number

-Gender

-Payment details

-Pages visited on website

-What has been downloaded and purchased

-IP address

 

How long we keep personal data

The Creator Entrepreneur does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. We use a retention period of 2 years for inactive accounts.

The personal data is stored for a period of 7 years for accounting purposes.

The Creator Entrepreneur would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

 

How we protect personal data

The Creator Entrepreneur takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at [email protected] 

 

Contact details

The Creator Entrepreneur 

Nobellaan 3

6952 GS 

Dieren

The Netherlands  

VAT: NL004293099B95       

                                                                                                                                                    

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


 

Close

50% Complete

ACCESS MY RESOURCES

Step-By-Step Resources and Regular Content delivered right into your inbox.